Friday , May , 14 , 2004 C.Y. Ellis

List of players NBA DRAFT 2004

 


 



List of players NBA DRAFT 2004

 


This is the list of college and high school players who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2004, which will be held Thursday, June 24, at The Theater at Madison Square Garden in New York City.


































































































































































































































































































PLAYER

SCHOOL

HEIGHT

STATUS

Chris Acker

Chaminade

6-1

Junior

LaMarcus Aldridge

Seagoville HS (Texas)

6-11

HS Senior

Trevor Ariza

UCLA

6-7

Freshman

Brandon Bass

LSU

6-8

Freshman

Jermaine Bell

Notre Dame Prep (Mass.)

6-11

HS Senior

Brandon Bender

Robert Morris College (Ill.)

6-9

Junior

Odartey Blankson

UNLV

6-7

Junior

Darren Brooks

Southern Illinois

6-3

Junior

Evan Burns

San Diego State

6-8

Freshman

Jackie Butler

Coastal Christian Academy (Va.)

6-10

HS Senior

Josh Childress

Stanford

6-8

Junior

Cortez Davis

Rutgers (2002-03)

6-8

Freshman

Luol Deng

Duke

6-9

Freshman

Deng Gai

Fairfield

6-9

Junior

Ryan Gomes

Providence

6-7

Junior

Ben Gordon

Connecticut

6-2

Junior

Devin Harris

Wisconsin

6-3

Junior

David Harrison

Colorado

7-0

Junior

JaQuan Hart

Eastern Michigan

6-6

Junior

Daryll Hill

St. John’s

5-10

Sophomore

Dwight Howard

SW Atlanta Christian Academy

6-10

HS Senior

Kris Humphries

Minnesota

6-8

Freshman

Sani Ibrahim

Gulf Coast CC (Fla.)

6-10

Sophomore

Andre Iguodala

Arizona

6-6

Sophomore

Martin Iti

Charlotte

7-0

Freshman

Jan Jagla

Penn State

7-0

Junior

Al Jefferson

Prentiss HS (Miss.)

6-9

HS Senior

Marco Killingsworth

Auburn

6-7

Junior

Shaun Livingston

Peoria Central HS (Ill.)

6-7

HS Senior

Kevin Martin

Western Carolina

6-7

Junior

Louis McCullough

Francis Marion University (SC)

6-6

Junior

Jonathan Moore

North Carolina Central

6-8

Junior

Emeka Okafor

Connecticut

6-10

Junior

Randall Orr

Georgia Perimeter College

6-10

Sophomore

Jason Parker

Kentucky (played 2000-01)

6-8

Junior

Kelvin Pena

Southeastern CC (Iowa)

6-3

Sophomore

Roger Powell

Illinois

6-6

Junior

Lawrence Roberts

Mississippi State

6-9

Junior

Nate Robinson

Washington

5-9

Sophomore

Robert Rothbart

Natomas HS (Calif.)

7-1

HS Senior

Imari Sawyer

DePaul (played 2000-02)

6-2

Junior

Maurice Shaw

Bridgton Academy (Maine)

6-9

HS Senior

Ricky Shields

Rutgers

6-4

Junior

David Simon

Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne

6-10

Junior

Tremayne Singletary

Southwestern College (Calif.)

6-10

Junior

Donta Smith

Southeastern Illinois (JC)

6-7

Sophomore

Josh Smith

Oak Hill Academy

6-8

HS Senior

J.R. Smith

St. Benedict’s (N.J.)

6-6

HS Senior

Kirk Snyder

Nevada

6-6

Junior

Jay Straight

Wyoming

5-11

Junior

Robert Swift

Bakersfield HS (Calif.)

7-0

HS Senior

Sebastian Telfair

Lincoln HS (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

6-0

HS Senior

Harvey Thomas

Baylor

6-8

Junior

Dijon Thompson

UCLA

6-7

Junior

Delonte West

St. Joseph’s

6-4

Junior

Dorell Wright

South Kent Prep (Conn.)

6-7

HS Senior


The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2004:








































































































































































































PLAYER

TEAM/COUNTRY

HEIGHT

STATUS

Martynas Andriuskevicius

Zalgiris (Lithuania)

7-1

1986 DOB

Ender Arslan

Efes Pilsen (Turkey)

6-3

1983 DOB

Andris Biedrins

Skonto (Latvia)

6-10

1986 DOB

Luka Bogdanovic

Crvena Zvezda-Serbia-Montenegro

6-8

1985 DOB

Gary Chathuant

Brest (France)

6-5

1983 DOB

Ivan Chiriaev

St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada)

7-1

1984 DOB

Murilo da Rosas

Corinthians Mogi (Brazil)

6-10

1983 DOB

Marcus de Souza (Marquinhos)

Corinthians Mogi (Brazil)

6-9

1984 DOB

Mickael Gëlabale

Cholet Basket (France)

6-7

1983 DOB

Marcin Gortat

Cologne (Germany)

7-0

1984 DOB

Hamid Haddadi

Peykan (Iran)

7-2

1985 DOB

Ha Seung-jin

Yonsei University (South Korea)

7-4

1985 DOB

Marcelo Huertas

Paulistano (Brazil)

6-4

1983 DOB

Mile Ilic

Reflex (Serbia-Montenegro)

7-0

1984 DOB

Arturas Kaubrys

Neptunas (Lithuania)

6-10

1983 DOB

Ivan Koljevic

Buducnost (Serbia-Montenegro)

6-1

1984 DOB

Erazem Lorbek

Skipper Bologna (Italy)

6-10

1984 DOB

Dirk Mädrich

Braunschweig (Germany)

6-11

1983 DOB

Miguel Marriaga

Gaiteros (Venezuela)

6-9

1984 DOB

Sergei Monya

CSKA Moscow (Russia)

6-7

1983 DOB

Pawel Mroz

Slask Wroclaw (Poland)

7-0

1984 DOB

Damir Omerhodzic

Cibona Zagreb (Croatia)

6-10

1985 DOB

Drago Pasalic

Split (Croatia)

6-10

1984 DOB

Kosta Perovic

Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro)

7-1

1985 DOB

Johan Petro

Pau Orthez (France)

6-11

1986 DOB

Pavel Podkolzine

Varese (Italy)

7-4

1985 DOB

Peter Ramos

Criollos de Caguas (Puerto Rico)

7-2

1985 DOB

Jaber Rouzbahani

Zob Ahan (Iran)

7-4

1986 DOB

Dusan Sakota

Panathinaikos (Greece)

6-10

1986 DOB

Predrag Samardziski

Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro)

6-11

1986 DOB

Armands Skele

Anwil Wloclawek (Poland)

6-4

1983 DOB

Uros Slokar

Benetton Treviso (Italy)

6-10

1983 DOB

Jerry Sokoloski

Silverthorn Institute (Canada)

7-5

1983 DOB

Tiago Splitter

Tau Ceramica (Spain)

6-11

1985 DOB

Marcin Stefanski

Dijon (France)

6-7

1983 DOB

Marko Tomas

Zagreb (Croatia)

6-6

1985 DOB

Roko Ukic

Split (Croatia)

6-5

1984 DOB

Aleksander Vujacic

Udine (Italy)

6-6

1984 DOB