Tuesday , Jun , 28 , 2005 C.Y. Ellis

NBA Draft Update

New York, NY (Sports Network) – The second round of the 2005 NBA Draft is in
progress.

ROUND ONE: 1. Milwaukee – Andrew Bogut (C, Utah); 2. Atlanta – Marvin Williams
(F, North Carolina); 3. Utah – Deron Williams (G, Illinois); 4. New Orleans –
Chris Paul (G, Wake Forest); 5. Charlotte – Raymond Felton (G, North
Carolina); 6. Portland – Martell Webster (F, Seattle Prep); 7. Toronto Raptors
– Charlie Villanueva (F, Connecticut); 8. New York – Channing Frye (C,
Arizona); 9. Golden State – Ike Diogu (F, Arizona State); 10. Los Angeles
Lakers – Andrew Bynum (C, St. Joseph’s HS); 11. Orlando Magic – Fran Vazquez
(F, Spain); 12. Los Angeles Clippers – Yaroslav Korolev (F, Russia); 13.
Charlotte Bobcats – Sean May (F, North Carolina); 14. Minnesota Timberwolves –
Rashad McCants (G, North Carolina); 15. New Jersey Nets – Antoine Wright (G,
Texas A&M); 16. Toronto Raptors – Joey Graham (F, Oklahoma State); 17. Indiana
Pacers – Danny Granger (F, New Mexico); 18. Boston Celtics – Gerald Green (G,
Gulf Shores Academy); 19. Memphis Grizzlies – Hakim Warrick (F, Syracuse); 20.
Denver Nuggets – Julius Hodge (G, North Carolina State); 21. Phoenix Suns –
Nate Robinson (G, Washington); 22. Denver Nuggets – Jarrett Jack (G, Georgia
Tech); 23. Sacramento Kings – Francisco Garcia (G, Louisville), 24. Houston
Rockets – Luther Head (G, Illinois); 25. Seattle SuperSonics – Johan Petro (C,
France); 26. Detroit Pistons – Jason Maxiell (F, Cincinnati); 27. Portland
Trail Blazers – Linas Kleiza (F, Missouri); 28. San Antonio Spurs – Ian
Mahinmi (F, France); 29. Miami Heat – Wayne Simien (F, Kansas); 30. New York
Knicks – David Lee (F, Florida).

ROUND TWO: 31. Atlanta Hawks – Salim Stoudamire (G, Arizona); 32. Los Angeles
Clippers – Daniel Ewing (G, Duke); 33. New Orleans Hornets – Brandon Bass (F,
LSU); 34. Utah Jazz – C.J. Miles (G, Skyline HS); 35. Portland Trail Blazers –
Ricky Sanchez (F, IMG Academy); 36. Milwaukee Bucks – Ersan Ilyasova (F,
Turkey); 37. Los Angeles Lakers – Ronny Turiaf (F, Gonzaga); 38. Orlando Magic
– Travis Diener – (G, Marquette); 39. Los Angeles Lakers – Von Wafer (G,
Florida State); 40. Golden State Warriors – Monta Ellis (G, Lanier HS); 41.
Toronto Raptors – Roko Ukic (G, Croatia); 42. Golden State Warriors – Chris
Taft (F, Pittsburgh);